Dear Donors, partners, friends, volunteers and visitors!
We are very excited to announce the end of another successful fiscal year and share with you our achievements in FY2015. Thanks to Your support, partners and friends, Habitat for Humanity Armenia was able to serve more than 445 low income families last fiscal year. Families were in desperate need of improving their housing conditions. Thus, currently 445 families have access to decent home, proper kitchen, hygienic bathroom inside home, etc. We are happy that our efforts led to changing life of 1 family in each 19 hours.
We, at Habitat for Humanity Armenia, have launched Summer Appeal to support more low income families in FY2016. We believe that with your support we will be able to serve our target of 820 families during FY 2016 and together change lives of Armenian families and create a world where everyone can live in decent and safe houses
You can learn more about our stories visiting to our Blog  and learn more about Project activities exploring our website.
We will not be able to reach our target without you! Will you help us on the path to change human lives in Armenia?
We are truly hoping and praying that you will continue to consider helping our program and will make your Donation in summer holiday. Habitat for Humanity International is a tax-exempt 501(C)(3) nonprofit organization and  your gift is tax-deductible as allowed by law.
• Up to $1000 donation will be directed to one part of a house: bathroom unit, kitchen, living-room, etc.